62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04501857CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, 19 New Road, Brighton BN1 1UF
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £290.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD reported total assets of £335.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £290.00 in 2024 to £335.00 in 2025 (15.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+19.6%
£280.00 in 2023 to £335.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in 62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 240.00 | 250.00 | 280.00 | 290.00 | 335.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD reported total assets of £335.00 for 2025. That compares with £290.00 in 2024, a change of 15.52%.
62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 62 DITCHLING RISE - FREEHOLD - LTD's total assets rose by 19.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £280.00 to £335.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.