62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14880465CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 West Cottage, Bicester Road, Stratton Audley, Oxon OX27 9BP
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-1.34K
Total Assets
2025: £29.79K
Total Liabilities
2025: £31.13K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, 62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.64K and total liabilities of £32.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-1.34K in 2025 to £-2.70K in 2026 (-101.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+9840% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+988000%
£3.00 in 2024 to £29.64K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-89967%
£3.00 in 2024 to £-2.70K in 2026
62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9.09%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 109.09%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | -1.34K | -2.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00 | 29.79K | 29.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 31.13K | 32.34K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.70K for 2026. That compares with £-1.34K in 2025, a change of -101.04%.
62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total assets of £29.64K for 2026. That compares with £29.79K in 2025, a change of -0.50%.
62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £32.34K for 2026. That compares with £31.13K in 2025, a change of 3.87%.
62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, 62 MAYALL ROAD FREEHOLD LIMITED's net assets fell by 89967%, total assets rose by 988000% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 9840% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.00 to £29.64K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.