65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05280662Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 52 High Street, Pinner, Middlesex HA5 5PW
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £10.29K
Total Assets
2025: £17.86K
Cash in Bank
2025: £15.85K
Total Liabilities
2025: £7.57K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.15K, cash in bank of £15.94K and total liabilities of £7.57K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £10.29K in 2025 to £10.58K in 2026 (2.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+77.8%
£5.95K in 2024 to £10.58K in 2026
Every measure that changed in 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.28%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.72%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 210.46%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 87.81%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.69K | 3.67K | 5.95K | 10.29K | 10.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 19.51K | 11.24K | 13.52K | 17.86K | 18.15K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.92K | 10.79K | 11.85K | 15.85K | 15.94K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.82K | 7.57K | 7.57K | 7.57K | 7.57K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £10.58K for 2026. That compares with £10.29K in 2025, a change of 2.83%.
What total assets did 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £18.15K for 2026. That compares with £17.86K in 2025, a change of 1.63%.
What cash in bank did 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.94K for 2026. That compares with £15.85K in 2025, a change of 0.53%.
How many people does 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED employ?
65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 77.8%, cash in bank rose by 34.5%, total assets rose by 34.2% and total liabilities was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 33.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.95K to £10.58K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Which years of 65 ETON AVENUE RESIDENTS RTM COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.