7 ELEMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC382475CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 Hope Street, Edinburgh EH2 4DB
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £538.94K
Total Assets
2022: £716.42K
Cash in Bank
2022: £480.57K
Total Liabilities
2022: £177.49K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, 7 ELEMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £841.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £901.06K, cash in bank of £151.25K and total liabilities of £59.83K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £480.57K in 2022 to £151.25K in 2023 (-68.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures 7 ELEMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-46% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-35% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+75%
£480.58K in 2021 to £841.23K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-70.8%
£518.42K in 2021 to £151.25K in 2023
7 ELEMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 7 ELEMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.36%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.64%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 252.81%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.79%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 7 ELEMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 480.58K | 538.94K | 841.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 622.38K | 716.42K | 901.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 518.42K | 480.57K | 151.25K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 141.80K | 177.49K | 59.83K |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 7 |
7 ELEMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 7 ELEMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
7 ELEMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £841.23K for 2023. That compares with £538.94K in 2022, a change of 56.09%.
7 ELEMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £901.06K for 2023. That compares with £716.42K in 2022, a change of 25.77%.
7 ELEMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £151.25K for 2023. That compares with £480.57K in 2022, a change of -68.53%.
7 ELEMENTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, 7 ELEMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 75%, cash in bank fell by 70.8%, total assets rose by 44.8% and total liabilities fell by 57.8%. Net assets compounded at 32.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £480.58K to £841.23K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.