Active

7 ICE LTD Financials

Company number
09132616Copy
Copy
Registered office
3rd Floor Vyman House, 104 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1BQ
Incorporated
15/07/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£38.60K2023
143.88%vs 2022

2022: £15.83K

Cash in Bank

£5.39K2023
-8.74%vs 2022

2022: £5.90K

Employees

72023
0vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, 7 ICE LTD reported net assets of £38.60K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.39K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £15.83K in 2022 to £38.60K in 2023 (143.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£38.60K2023
143.88%from £15.83K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures 7 ICE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.91K2021£38.60K2023
+38.3%vs 2021

+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£27.05K2021£5.39K2023
-80.1%vs 2021

-55.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202172023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+38.3%

£27.91K in 2021 to £38.60K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-80.1%

£27.05K in 2021 to £5.39K in 2023

7 ICE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 7 ICE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£27.91K15.83K38.60K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£27.05K5.90K5.39K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees777

7 ICE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 7 ICE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

7 ICE LTD reported net assets of £38.60K for 2023. That compares with £15.83K in 2022, a change of 143.88%.

7 ICE LTD reported cash in bank of £5.39K for 2023. That compares with £5.90K in 2022, a change of -8.74%.

7 ICE LTD reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, 7 ICE LTD's net assets rose by 38.3%, cash in bank fell by 80.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £27.91K to £38.60K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 7 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.