7 POND ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04532449Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Pond Road, Flat 2, Blackheath, London SE3 9JL
- Incorporated
- 11/09/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.93K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, 7 POND ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.61K and total liabilities of £4.61K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.93K in 2024 to £4.61K in 2025 (-6.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 7 POND ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+61.9%
£2.85K in 2023 to £4.61K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 7 POND ROAD LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 7 POND ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 7 POND ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.35K | 3.31K | 2.85K | 4.93K | 4.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.35K | 3.31K | 2.85K | 4.93K | 4.61K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
7 POND ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 7 POND ROAD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 7 POND ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 7 POND ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
7 POND ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
What total assets did 7 POND ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
7 POND ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £4.61K for 2025. That compares with £4.93K in 2024, a change of -6.49%.
What total liabilities did 7 POND ROAD LIMITED report in 2025?
7 POND ROAD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.61K for 2025. That compares with £4.93K in 2024, a change of -6.50%.
How many people does 7 POND ROAD LIMITED employ?
7 POND ROAD LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have 7 POND ROAD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 7 POND ROAD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 61.8%, total liabilities rose by 61.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 61.9% from £2.85K to £4.61K.
Which years of 7 POND ROAD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.