72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06595596CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 72 Comeragh Road, London W14 9HR
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £18.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.20K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.45K and total liabilities of £-2.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £18.00 in 2024 to £5.20K in 2025 (28.80K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7112% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+4846% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+520100%
£1.00 in 2023 to £5.20K in 2025
72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- -84.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | 1.00 | 18.00 | 5.20K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 1.00 | 2.38K | 2.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | -2.90K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £5.20K for 2025. That compares with £18.00 in 2024, a change of 28.80K%.
72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.45K for 2025. That compares with £2.38K in 2024, a change of 2.69%.
72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-2.90K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 72 COMERAGH ROAD RIGHT TO MANAGE COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 520100%, cash in bank rose by 244500% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7112% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £5.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.