75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04594559CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 75a Stanford Avenue, Garden Flat, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 6FB
- Incorporated
- 19/11/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.29K
Total Assets
2024: £8.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, 75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.98K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £8.29K in 2024 to £10.98K in 2025 (32.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+39.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+94.7%
£5.64K in 2023 to £10.98K in 2025
Every measure that changed in 75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.90K | 5.64K | 8.29K | 10.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.90K | 5.64K | 8.29K | 10.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £10.98K for 2025. That compares with £8.29K in 2024, a change of 32.40%.
75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £10.98K for 2025. That compares with £8.29K in 2024, a change of 32.40%.
75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 75 STANFORD AVENUE (BRIGHTON) LIMITED's net assets rose by 94.7%, total assets rose by 94.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.64K to £10.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.