79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02152284CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 79 Comeragh Road, London W14 9HS
- Incorporated
- 03/08/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £10.96K
Total Assets
2023: £10.47K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-485.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, 79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.12K and total liabilities of £1.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £10.96K in 2023 to £2.11K in 2024 (-80.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures 79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-56.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-45.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-80.8%
£10.96K in 2022 to £2.11K in 2024
79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.58%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.42%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.35K | 10.96K | 10.96K | 2.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.77K | 10.39K | 10.47K | 3.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -580.00 | -565.00 | -485.00 | 1.01K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11K for 2024. That compares with £10.96K in 2023, a change of -80.79%.
79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £3.12K for 2024. That compares with £10.47K in 2023, a change of -70.26%.
79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.01K for 2024. That compares with £-485.00 in 2023, a change of 308.25%.
79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, 79 COMERAGH ROAD MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED's net assets fell by 80.8%, total assets fell by 70% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 56.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.96K to £2.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.