Active

79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD Financials

Company number
06393913Copy
Copy
Registered office
55 Woodside Road, Tonbridge, Kent TN9 2PD
Incorporated
09/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£2.25K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.25K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD reported total assets of £2.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£2.25K2025
No changefrom £2.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£2.25K2023£2.25K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£2.25K2.25K2.25K2.25K2.25K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD reported total assets of £2.25K for 2025. That compares with £2.25K in 2024.

79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 79A NELSON AVENUE TONBRIDGE LTD's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.