Active

7GRACES LTD Financials

Company number
13159207Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
52 Herbert Road, London SE18 3SH
Incorporated
26/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£9.17K2025
333.85%vs 2024

2024: £-3.92K

Total Assets

£83.27K2025
-13.35%vs 2024

2024: £96.10K

Cash in Bank

£3.98K2025
-38.23%vs 2024

2024: £6.44K

Total Liabilities

£74.10K2025
-25.92%vs 2024

2024: £100.02K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, 7GRACES LTD reported net assets of £9.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.27K, cash in bank of £3.98K and total liabilities of £74.10K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £100.02K in 2024 to £74.10K in 2025 (-25.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.17K2025
333.85%from £-3.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 7GRACES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-17.78K2023£9.17K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£2.18K2023£3.98K2025
+82.8%vs 2023

+35.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£105.52K2023£83.27K2025
-21.1%vs 2023

-11.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£95.00K2023£74.10K2025
-22%vs 2023

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202372025
+16.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+82.8%

£2.18K in 2023 to £3.98K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-22%

£95.00K in 2023 to £74.10K in 2025

7GRACES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 7GRACES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.02%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
88.98%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.36%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 7GRACES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£17.19K-17.78K-3.92K9.17K
Total Assets£211.04K105.52K96.10K83.27K
Cash in Bank£26.35K2.18K6.44K3.98K
Total Liabilities£60.63K95.00K100.02K74.10K
Employees4677

7GRACES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 7GRACES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 7GRACES LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 7GRACES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

7GRACES LTD reported net assets of £9.17K for 2025. That compares with £-3.92K in 2024, a change of 333.85%.

What total assets did 7GRACES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

7GRACES LTD reported total assets of £83.27K for 2025. That compares with £96.10K in 2024, a change of -13.35%.

What cash in bank did 7GRACES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

7GRACES LTD reported cash in bank of £3.98K for 2025. That compares with £6.44K in 2024, a change of -38.23%.

How many people does 7GRACES LTD employ?

toggle

7GRACES LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have 7GRACES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 7GRACES LTD's cash in bank rose by 82.8%, total assets fell by 21.1%, total liabilities fell by 22% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 35.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.18K to £3.98K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of 7GRACES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.