8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05531445CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Alpines, Crewkerne Road, Axminster EX13 5SY
- Incorporated
- 09/08/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.00
Total Assets
2022: £2.42K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.00
Employees
2022: 4
In 2025, 8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.31K and cash in bank of £4.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £2.42K in 2022 to £2.31K in 2023 (-4.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-95.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-95.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.8%
£2.22K in 2023 to £4.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for 8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.47%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 95.94%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.65K | 1.94K | 1.82K | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.11K | 2.42K | 2.31K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.03K | 2.33K | 2.22K | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | – | – |
8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported net assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported total assets of £2.31K for 2023. That compares with £2.42K in 2022, a change of -4.26%.
8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2023 and 2025, 8 CORNWALL ROAD (DORCHESTER) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD's net assets fell by 99.8% and cash in bank fell by 99.8%. Net assets contracted at 95.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.82K to £4.00. The largest fall over the period was cash in bank, down 99.8% from £2.22K to £4.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.