8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07299365CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Stanwick Road, West Kensington, London W14 8UH
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £460.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £56.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £457.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, 8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £460.00, cash in bank of £56.00 and total liabilities of £457.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees rose from 0 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (+3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.65%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 12.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 460.00 | 460.00 | 460.00 | 460.00 | 460.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 56.00 | 56.00 | 56.00 | 56.00 | 56.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 457.00 | 457.00 | 457.00 | 457.00 | 457.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED reported total assets of £460.00 for 2025. That compares with £460.00 in 2024.
8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £56.00 for 2025. That compares with £56.00 in 2024.
8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 8 STANWICK ROAD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and total liabilities was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.