80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04417246Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Wortham Jaques Ltd, 130a High Street, Crediton, Devon EX17 3LQ
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.00
Total Assets
2024: £4.43K
Cash in Bank
2023: £4.32K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.62K and cash in bank of £3.62K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.43K in 2024 to £3.62K in 2025 (-18.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Assets
-8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.11%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 99.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 5.17K | – | 4.32K | 4.43K | 3.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 613.00 | 3.40K | 4.32K | – | 3.62K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £4.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024.
What total assets did 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £3.62K for 2025. That compares with £4.43K in 2024, a change of -18.14%.
What cash in bank did 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.62K for 2025. That compares with £4.32K in 2023.
How many people does 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 16.2%, total assets fell by 16.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 4 to 0.
Which years of 80 HIGH ST MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.