87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05698555CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 263 Goldhawk Road, London, W12 8EU
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £3.00
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, 87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures 87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
Every measure that changed in 87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, 87 BRACKENBURY ROAD COMPANY LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 66.7% from 3 to 1.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.