Active

87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED Financials

Company number
02759498Copy
Copy
Registered office
87 Bromley Common, Bromley, Kent BR2 9RN
Incorporated
27/10/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£4.67K2025
25.47%vs 2024

2024: £3.72K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED reported total assets of £4.67K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.72K in 2024 to £4.67K in 2025 (25.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£4.67K2025
25.47%from £3.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£2.01K2023£4.67K2025
+132%vs 2023

+52.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+132%

£2.01K in 2023 to £4.67K in 2025

Every measure that changed in 87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£6.75K5.60K2.01K3.72K4.67K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees4––44

87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED reported total assets of £4.67K for 2025. That compares with £3.72K in 2024, a change of 25.47%.

87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, 87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED's total assets rose by 132%. Total assets compounded at 52.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.01K to £4.67K. 87 BROMLEY COMMON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.