Active

87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04716056Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
101 New Cavendish Street, 1st Floor South, London W1W 6XH
Incorporated
28/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£3.48K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.48K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.48K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£3.48K2025
No changefrom £3.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£3.48K2023£3.48K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£3.48K3.48K3.48K3.48K3.48K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What total assets did 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.48K for 2025. That compares with £3.48K in 2024.

How many people does 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED employ?

toggle

87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of 87 LARKHALL RISE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.