89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01167484CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 89 Park Hill, Flat 6, London SW4 9NX
- Incorporated
- 22/04/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £15.00K
Total Assets
2023: £15.00K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, 89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £767.00. The same filing shows total assets of £10.77K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £15.00K in 2023 to £767.00 in 2024 (-94.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures 89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-70.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+22.9%
£8.76K in 2022 to £10.77K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-91.2%
£8.76K in 2022 to £767.00 in 2024
89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from 89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.12%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for 89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.69K | 8.76K | 15.00K | 767.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 5.69K | 8.76K | 15.00K | 10.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £767.00 for 2024. That compares with £15.00K in 2023, a change of -94.89%.
89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £10.77K for 2024. That compares with £15.00K in 2023, a change of -28.21%.
89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, 89 PARKHILL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 91.2%, total assets rose by 22.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 70.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.76K to £767.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.