8K LOGISTICS LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
Total Assets
No recordsNumber of employees
No recordsCash in Bank
No recordsAccounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
8K LOGISTICS LTD has not submitted financial statements
8K LOGISTICS LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.
Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Post-harvest crop activitiesComp. code:
03185729Reg. date:
15/04/1996Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Silviculture and other forestry activitiesComp. code:
12543378Reg. date:
01/04/2020Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
SC127217Reg. date:
12/09/1990Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Growing of other non-perennial cropsComp. code:
SC278017Reg. date:
06/01/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Category:
Mixed farmingComp. code:
02153348Reg. date:
07/08/1987Turnover:
-No. of employees:
-Description
About 8K LOGISTICS LTD
8K LOGISTICS LTD is an(a) Active company incorporated on 27/08/2025 with the registered office located at The Bull Pen, Seckington, Tamworth B79 0LA. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of 8K LOGISTICS LTD?
8K LOGISTICS LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 27/08/2025 .
Where is 8K LOGISTICS LTD located?
8K LOGISTICS LTD is registered at The Bull Pen, Seckington, Tamworth B79 0LA.
What does 8K LOGISTICS LTD do?
8K LOGISTICS LTD operates in the Other business support service activities n.e.c. security (82.99 - SIC 2007) sector.
What is the latest filing for 8K LOGISTICS LTD?
The latest filing was on 05/09/2025: Confirmation statement made on 2025-09-05 with updates.