Active

9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED Financials

Company number
01454554Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Lansdown Place West, Bath BA1 5EZ
Incorporated
16/10/1979

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.12K2023
-87.74%vs 2022

2022: £9.15K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, 9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £9.15K in 2022 to £1.12K in 2023 (-87.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.12K2023
-87.74%from £9.15K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures 9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.71K2021£1.12K2023
-83.3%vs 2021

-59.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-83.3%

£6.71K in 2021 to £1.12K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for 9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£6.71K9.15K1.12K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED reported net assets of £1.12K for 2023. That compares with £9.15K in 2022, a change of -87.74%.

9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, 9 LANSDOWN PLACE WEST LIMITED's net assets fell by 83.3% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 59.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £6.71K to £1.12K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.