Active

90 10 AGENCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
11419770Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Gatehouse, 453 Cranbrook Road, Ilford IG2 6EW
Incorporated
18/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-2.03K2024
-297.66%vs 2023

2023: £1.03K

Total Assets

£29.03K2024
27.11%vs 2023

2023: £22.84K

Cash in Bank

£26.46K2024
88.95%vs 2023

2023: £14.00K

Total Liabilities

£31.06K2024
42.39%vs 2023

2023: £21.81K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, 90 10 AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.03K, cash in bank of £26.46K and total liabilities of £31.06K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £14.00K in 2023 to £26.46K in 2024 (88.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.03K2024
-297.66%from £1.03K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures 90 10 AGENCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.60K2022£-2.03K2024
-178%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£14.23K2022£26.46K2024
+85.9%vs 2022

+36.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£23.79K2022£29.03K2024
+22%vs 2022

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.19K2022£31.06K2024
+46.6%vs 2022

+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+85.9%

£14.23K in 2022 to £26.46K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-178%

£2.60K in 2022 to £-2.03K in 2024

90 10 AGENCY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 90 10 AGENCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-6.99%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
106.99%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
85.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
91.13%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 90 10 AGENCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-12.40K2.60K1.03K-2.03K
Total Assets£1.31K23.79K22.84K29.03K
Cash in Bank£7.67K14.23K14.00K26.46K
Total Liabilities£10.00K21.19K21.81K31.06K
Employees3333

90 10 AGENCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 90 10 AGENCY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

90 10 AGENCY LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.03K for 2024. That compares with £1.03K in 2023, a change of -297.66%.

90 10 AGENCY LIMITED reported total assets of £29.03K for 2024. That compares with £22.84K in 2023, a change of 27.11%.

90 10 AGENCY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £26.46K for 2024. That compares with £14.00K in 2023, a change of 88.95%.

90 10 AGENCY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, 90 10 AGENCY LIMITED's net assets fell by 178%, cash in bank rose by 85.9%, total assets rose by 22% and total liabilities rose by 46.6%. Cash in bank compounded at 36.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £14.23K to £26.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.