Active

9T9 FITNESS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC478357Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
19 Rutland Square, Edinburgh EH1 2BB
Incorporated
23/05/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-8.66K2025
22.69%vs 2024

2024: £-11.20K

Total Assets

£9.96K2025
30.11%vs 2024

2024: £7.65K

Cash in Bank

£6.96K2025
162.27%vs 2024

2024: £2.65K

Total Liabilities

£18.62K2025
-1.26%vs 2024

2024: £18.86K

Employees

02025
-3vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.96K, cash in bank of £6.96K and total liabilities of £18.62K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.65K in 2024 to £6.96K in 2025 (162.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.66K2025
22.69%from £-11.20K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.32K2023£-8.66K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£5.67K2023£6.96K2025
+22.8%vs 2023

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.17K2023£9.96K2025
-24.4%vs 2023

-13% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£19.49K2023£18.62K2025
-4.5%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+22.8%

£5.67K in 2023 to £6.96K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

9T9 FITNESS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-86.99%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
186.99%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
37.37%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
69.88%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.15K2.64K-6.32K-11.20K-8.66K
Total Assets£24.27K–13.17K7.65K9.96K
Cash in Bank£16.27K8.85K5.67K2.65K6.96K
Total Liabilities£23.12K–19.49K18.86K18.62K
Employees33330

9T9 FITNESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

9T9 FITNESS LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.66K for 2025. That compares with £-11.20K in 2024, a change of 22.69%.

What total assets did 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

9T9 FITNESS LIMITED reported total assets of £9.96K for 2025. That compares with £7.65K in 2024, a change of 30.11%.

What cash in bank did 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

9T9 FITNESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.96K for 2025. That compares with £2.65K in 2024, a change of 162.27%.

How many people does 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED employ?

toggle

9T9 FITNESS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 22.8%, total assets fell by 24.4%, total liabilities fell by 4.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.67K to £6.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of 9T9 FITNESS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.