Active

A&B UK 1 LTD Financials

Company number
08516605Copy
Copy
Registered office
280 West Hendon Broadway, London NW9 6AE
Incorporated
03/05/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.67K2023
43.57%vs 2022

2022: £3.25K

Cash in Bank

£1.46K2023
-68.77%vs 2022

2022: £4.69K

Employees

62023
+1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, A&B UK 1 LTD reported net assets of £4.67K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.46K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £4.69K in 2022 to £1.46K in 2023 (-68.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.67K2023
43.57%from £3.25K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures A&B UK 1 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.80K2021£4.67K2023
-73.8%vs 2021

-48.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£27.43K2021£1.46K2023
-94.7%vs 2021

-76.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202162023
+20%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-94.7%

£27.43K in 2021 to £1.46K in 2023

A&B UK 1 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A&B UK 1 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£17.80K3.25K4.67K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£27.43K4.69K1.46K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees556

A&B UK 1 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A&B UK 1 LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

A&B UK 1 LTD reported net assets of £4.67K for 2023. That compares with £3.25K in 2022, a change of 43.57%.

A&B UK 1 LTD reported cash in bank of £1.46K for 2023. That compares with £4.69K in 2022, a change of -68.77%.

A&B UK 1 LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, A&B UK 1 LTD's net assets fell by 73.8%, cash in bank fell by 94.7% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 48.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £17.80K to £4.67K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.