A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02066699CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 30 Manchester Street, Birmingham B6 4HL
- Incorporated
- 22/10/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.46M
Total Assets
2023: £2.75M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.51M
Total Liabilities
2023: £298.28K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.33M, cash in bank of £1.75M and total liabilities of £794.68K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.75M in 2023 to £3.33M in 2024 (20.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+56.5%
£507.84K in 2022 to £794.68K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-13.6%
£2.03M in 2022 to £1.75M in 2024
A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.12%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.88%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 220.12%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 52.56%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.08M | 2.64M | 2.46M | 2.53M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.37M | 3.14M | 2.75M | 3.33M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.06M | 2.03M | 1.51M | 1.75M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 289.46K | 507.84K | 298.28K | 794.68K |
| Employees | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.53M for 2024. That compares with £2.46M in 2023, a change of 3.16%.
A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED reported total assets of £3.33M for 2024. That compares with £2.75M in 2023, a change of 20.85%.
A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.75M for 2024. That compares with £1.51M in 2023, a change of 15.86%.
A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, A & C COMMERCIAL GLAZING LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.9%, cash in bank fell by 13.6%, total assets rose by 5.8% and total liabilities rose by 56.5%. Net assets contracted at 2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.64M to £2.53M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.