A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03401609CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Barton Moss Road, Eccles, Manchester, Gtr Manchester M30 7RL
- Incorporated
- 10/07/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £168.46K
Cash in Bank
2022: £66.59K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2023, A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED reported net assets of £201.46K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £138.74K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £66.59K in 2022 to £138.74K in 2023 (108.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+57%
£88.36K in 2021 to £138.74K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023
A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 143.42K | 168.46K | 201.46K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 88.36K | 66.59K | 138.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 |
A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED reported net assets of £201.46K for 2023. That compares with £168.46K in 2022, a change of 19.59%.
A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £138.74K for 2023. That compares with £66.59K in 2022, a change of 108.35%.
A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, A. & C. SHEET METAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.5%, cash in bank rose by 57% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £143.42K to £201.46K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.