A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04883286CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 32 Trench Lock 3, Summerfield Road, Telford, Shropshire TF1 5ST
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £25.72K
Total Assets
2024: £75.50K
Cash in Bank
2024: £14.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.79K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £31.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.56K, cash in bank of £7.92K and total liabilities of £29.31K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £49.79K in 2024 to £29.31K in 2025 (-41.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-56.8%
£18.31K in 2023 to £7.92K in 2025
Every measure that changed in A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 51.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.40%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 13.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.62K | 45.77K | 38.32K | 25.72K | 31.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.33K | 108.77K | 96.82K | 75.50K | 60.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 35.81K | 51.33K | 18.31K | 14.88K | 7.92K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 91.71K | 63.00K | 58.50K | 49.79K | 29.31K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported net assets of £31.25K for 2025. That compares with £25.72K in 2024, a change of 21.53%.
A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported total assets of £60.56K for 2025. That compares with £75.50K in 2024, a change of -19.79%.
A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.92K for 2025. That compares with £14.88K in 2024, a change of -46.80%.
A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A & F ELECTRICAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.4%, cash in bank fell by 56.8%, total assets fell by 37.4% and total liabilities fell by 49.9%. Net assets contracted at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.32K to £31.25K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.