Active

A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
11849521Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Penlee Way, Plymouth PL3 4AW
Incorporated
27/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£342.48K2025
4.11%vs 2024

2024: £328.96K

Total Assets

£1.40M2025
111.58%vs 2024

2024: £661.59K

Cash in Bank

£5.88K2025
-67.90%vs 2024

2024: £18.30K

Total Liabilities

£1.04M2025
243.61%vs 2024

2024: £302.05K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £342.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.40M, cash in bank of £5.88K and total liabilities of £1.04M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £661.59K in 2024 to £1.40M in 2025 (111.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£342.48K2025
4.11%from £328.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£322.84K2023£342.48K2025
+6.1%vs 2023

+3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£35.91K2023£5.88K2025
-83.6%vs 2023

-59.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£644.85K2023£1.40M2025
+117%vs 2023

+47.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£281.72K2023£1.04M2025
+268%vs 2023

+91.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202332025
-40%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+268%

£281.72K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-83.6%

£35.91K in 2023 to £5.88K in 2025

A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.47%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
74.14%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.57%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£245.85K302.46K322.84K328.96K342.48K
Total Assets£382.86K776.38K644.85K661.59K1.40M
Cash in Bank£15.94K213.37K35.91K18.30K5.88K
Total Liabilities£126.44K420.92K281.72K302.05K1.04M
Employees55533

A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £342.48K for 2025. That compares with £328.96K in 2024, a change of 4.11%.

What total assets did A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.40M for 2025. That compares with £661.59K in 2024, a change of 111.58%.

What cash in bank did A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.88K for 2025. That compares with £18.30K in 2024, a change of -67.90%.

How many people does A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 6.1%, cash in bank fell by 83.6%, total assets rose by 117% and total liabilities rose by 268%. Net assets compounded at 3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £322.84K to £342.48K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of A&G MARSHALL GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.