Active

A&G PRIVATE LTD. Financials

Company number
08897833Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
26-28 Queen Street, Ipswich IP1 1SS
Incorporated
17/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.02K2024
-4.29%vs 2023

2023: £4.20K

Total Assets

£153.19K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £153.19K

Cash in Bank

£123.43K2022
151.10%vs 2021

2021: £49.16K

Total Liabilities

£149.18K2024
0.12%vs 2023

2023: £149.00K

Employees

22024
-7vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, A&G PRIVATE LTD. reported net assets of £4.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £153.19K, cash in bank of £123.43K and total liabilities of £149.18K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £49.16K in 2021 to £123.43K in 2022 (151.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.02K2024
-4.29%from £4.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures A&G PRIVATE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.00K2022£4.02K2024
-81.7%vs 2022

-57.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£347.29K2022£153.19K2024
-55.9%vs 2022

-33.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£299.33K2022£149.18K2024
-50.2%vs 2022

-29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202222024
-77.8%vs 2022-7

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-81.7%

£22.00K in 2022 to £4.02K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for A&G PRIVATE LTD. fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A&G PRIVATE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.62%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
97.38%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
41.24%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
35.54%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A&G PRIVATE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£10.80K22.00K4.20K4.02K
Total Assets£247.74K347.29K153.19K153.19K
Cash in Bank£49.16K123.43K––
Total Liabilities£227.62K299.33K149.00K149.18K
Employees14992

A&G PRIVATE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has A&G PRIVATE LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A&G PRIVATE LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did A&G PRIVATE LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

A&G PRIVATE LTD. reported net assets of £4.02K for 2024. That compares with £4.20K in 2023, a change of -4.29%.

What total assets did A&G PRIVATE LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

A&G PRIVATE LTD. reported total assets of £153.19K for 2024. That compares with £153.19K in 2023.

What cash in bank did A&G PRIVATE LTD. report in 2022?

toggle

A&G PRIVATE LTD. reported cash in bank of £123.43K for 2022. That compares with £49.16K in 2021, a change of 151.10%.

How many people does A&G PRIVATE LTD. employ?

toggle

A&G PRIVATE LTD. reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

How have A&G PRIVATE LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, A&G PRIVATE LTD.'s net assets fell by 81.7%, total assets fell by 55.9%, total liabilities fell by 50.2% and employee numbers fell by 77.8%. Net assets contracted at 57.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £22.00K to £4.02K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-7).

Which years of A&G PRIVATE LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.