A & J CARRINO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC309732Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 35 Glasgow Street, Ardrossan, Ayrshire KA22 8EP
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-5.94K
Total Assets
2024: £5.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.87K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, A & J CARRINO LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.11K and total liabilities of £13.52K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-5.94K in 2024 to £-8.41K in 2025 (-41.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A & J CARRINO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+33.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+78.5%
£7.57K in 2023 to £13.52K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-810%
£1.18K in 2023 to £-8.41K in 2025
A & J CARRINO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A & J CARRINO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -164.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 264.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A & J CARRINO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 38.50K | 14.30K | 1.18K | -5.94K | -8.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.14K | 26.31K | 8.76K | 5.93K | 5.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.65K | 12.02K | 7.57K | 11.87K | 13.52K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
A & J CARRINO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has A & J CARRINO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A & J CARRINO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did A & J CARRINO LIMITED report in 2025?
A & J CARRINO LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.41K for 2025. That compares with £-5.94K in 2024, a change of -41.56%.
What total assets did A & J CARRINO LIMITED report in 2025?
A & J CARRINO LIMITED reported total assets of £5.11K for 2025. That compares with £5.93K in 2024, a change of -13.91%.
What total liabilities did A & J CARRINO LIMITED report in 2025?
A & J CARRINO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.52K for 2025. That compares with £11.87K in 2024, a change of 13.85%.
How many people does A & J CARRINO LIMITED employ?
A & J CARRINO LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have A & J CARRINO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, A & J CARRINO LIMITED's net assets fell by 810%, total assets fell by 41.7%, total liabilities rose by 78.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 23.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.76K to £5.11K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of A & J CARRINO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.