A AND K MALONEY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04273652CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 40 Knightshill Crescent, Wigan, Lancashire WN6 7EJ
- Incorporated
- 20/08/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.81K
Total Assets
2024: £137.41K
Cash in Bank
2024: £24.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £70.13K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, A AND K MALONEY LTD reported net assets of £32.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £124.80K, cash in bank of £23.93K and total liabilities of £64.28K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £137.41K in 2024 to £124.80K in 2025 (-9.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A AND K MALONEY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2.7%
£31.31K in 2023 to £32.15K in 2025
Every measure that changed in A AND K MALONEY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A AND K MALONEY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.50%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.17%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A AND K MALONEY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.81K | 26.00K | 31.31K | 31.81K | 32.15K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 137.41K | 124.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 24.25K | 23.93K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 70.13K | 64.28K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
A AND K MALONEY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A AND K MALONEY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A AND K MALONEY LTD reported net assets of £32.15K for 2025. That compares with £31.81K in 2024, a change of 1.08%.
A AND K MALONEY LTD reported total assets of £124.80K for 2025. That compares with £137.41K in 2024, a change of -9.17%.
A AND K MALONEY LTD reported cash in bank of £23.93K for 2025. That compares with £24.25K in 2024, a change of -1.34%.
A AND K MALONEY LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A AND K MALONEY LTD's net assets rose by 2.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.31K to £32.15K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.