A & K PARTNERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09036284CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Magnolia House, Spring Villa Park, 11 Spring Villa Road, Edgware HA8 7EB
- Incorporated
- 13/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.96M
Total Assets
2024: £4.62M
Cash in Bank
2024: £90.52K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.66M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, A & K PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £3.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.75M, cash in bank of £413.24K and total liabilities of £1.64M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £90.52K in 2024 to £413.24K in 2025 (356.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A & K PARTNERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+44.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+108%
£198.37K in 2023 to £413.24K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-6.8%
£1.76M in 2023 to £1.64M in 2025
A & K PARTNERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A & K PARTNERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.45%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 25.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.70%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A & K PARTNERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.86M | 2.26M | 2.68M | 2.96M | 3.12M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.83M | 3.12M | 4.44M | 4.62M | 4.75M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 435.99K | 69.54K | 198.37K | 90.52K | 413.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 968.38K | 867.09K | 1.76M | 1.66M | 1.64M |
| Employees | – | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
A & K PARTNERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A & K PARTNERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A & K PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £3.12M for 2025. That compares with £2.96M in 2024, a change of 5.33%.
A & K PARTNERS LTD reported total assets of £4.75M for 2025. That compares with £4.62M in 2024, a change of 2.81%.
A & K PARTNERS LTD reported cash in bank of £413.24K for 2025. That compares with £90.52K in 2024, a change of 356.50%.
A & K PARTNERS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A & K PARTNERS LTD's net assets rose by 16.1%, cash in bank rose by 108%, total assets rose by 7% and total liabilities fell by 6.8%. Net assets compounded at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.68M to £3.12M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.