A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05038867Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 27 27 Bwlch Road, Loughor, Swansea SA4 6TA
- Incorporated
- 09/02/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.68K
Total Assets
2024: £23.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £20.72K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.87K and total liabilities of £14.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £20.72K in 2024 to £14.29K in 2025 (-31.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-30.9%
£20.68K in 2023 to £14.29K in 2025
Every measure that changed in A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.06%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 316.00 | 144.00 | – | 2.68K | 3.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.89K | 24.27K | 20.68K | 23.40K | 17.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.57K | 24.12K | 20.68K | 20.72K | 14.29K |
| Employees | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.59K for 2025. That compares with £2.68K in 2024, a change of 34.06%.
What total assets did A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £17.87K for 2025. That compares with £23.40K in 2024, a change of -23.60%.
What total liabilities did A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2025?
A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.29K for 2025. That compares with £20.72K in 2024, a change of -31.04%.
How many people does A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED employ?
A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's total assets fell by 13.6%, total liabilities fell by 30.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.68K to £17.87K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of A & L ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.