A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11215907Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Sandy Court, Ashleigh Way, Langage Business Park, Plympton, Plymouth PL7 5JX
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 89 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.37M
Total Assets
2024: £4.97M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 87
In 2025, A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.60M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.97M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 89 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £5.37M in 2024 to £5.60M in 2025 (4.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+11.3%
80 in 2023 to 89 in 2025
Every measure that changed in A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 112.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.04M | 5.37M | 5.60M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.97M | 4.97M | 4.97M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 80 | 87 | 89 |
A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.60M for 2025. That compares with £5.37M in 2024, a change of 4.18%.
What total assets did A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.97M for 2025. That compares with £4.97M in 2024.
What total liabilities did A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED employ?
A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED reported 89 employees in 2025, compared with 87 in 2024.
How have A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.1%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 11.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.04M to £5.60M. Reported headcount went from 80 in 2023 to 89 in 2025 (+9).
Which years of A & L CARE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.