Active

A & RA HULBERT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04633752Copy
Copy
Registered office
84 Heaton Moor Road, Stockport, SK4 4NZ
Incorporated
10/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£73.54K2025
58.60%vs 2024

2024: £46.37K

Total Assets

£163.28K2025
-0.51%vs 2024

2024: £164.11K

Cash in Bank

£13.07K2023
59.57%vs 2022

2022: £8.19K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, A & RA HULBERT LIMITED reported net assets of £73.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £163.28K and cash in bank of £13.07K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £46.37K in 2024 to £73.54K in 2025 (58.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£73.54K2025
58.60%from £46.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A & RA HULBERT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£48.53K2023£73.54K2025
+51.6%vs 2023

+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+51.6%

£48.53K in 2023 to £73.54K in 2025

Every measure that changed in A & RA HULBERT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A & RA HULBERT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A & RA HULBERT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£61.53K44.92K48.53K46.37K73.54K
Total Assets£–––164.11K163.28K
Cash in Bank£58.70K8.19K13.07K––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees1111101010

A & RA HULBERT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A & RA HULBERT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A & RA HULBERT LIMITED reported net assets of £73.54K for 2025. That compares with £46.37K in 2024, a change of 58.60%.

A & RA HULBERT LIMITED reported total assets of £163.28K for 2025. That compares with £164.11K in 2024, a change of -0.51%.

A & RA HULBERT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.07K for 2023. That compares with £8.19K in 2022, a change of 59.57%.

A & RA HULBERT LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A & RA HULBERT LIMITED's net assets rose by 51.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £48.53K to £73.54K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.