A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06251485CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Rushbrook Lane, Tanworth In Arden, Solihull, West Midlands B94 5HW
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £181.48K
Total Assets
2023: £415.99K
Cash in Bank
2023: £74.02K
Total Liabilities
2023: £234.51K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £35.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £140.30K, cash in bank of £110.27K and total liabilities of £104.90K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £415.99K in 2023 to £140.30K in 2024 (-66.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-54% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+56% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-38.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+143%
£45.32K in 2022 to £110.27K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
7 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.77%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 105.13%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 78.60%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 172.93K | 167.67K | 181.48K | 35.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 358.54K | 366.72K | 415.99K | 140.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 259.42K | 45.32K | 74.02K | 110.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 185.61K | 199.06K | 234.51K | 104.90K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £35.41K for 2024. That compares with £181.48K in 2023, a change of -80.49%.
A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £140.30K for 2024. That compares with £415.99K in 2023, a change of -66.27%.
A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £110.27K for 2024. That compares with £74.02K in 2023, a change of 48.98%.
A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, A&S ELECTRICAL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 78.9%, cash in bank rose by 143%, total assets fell by 61.7% and total liabilities fell by 47.3%. Net assets contracted at 54% a year across the two years to 2024, from £167.67K to £35.41K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.