A&S RESOURCES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09689714Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 7-8 Manor Court, Eastfield, Scarborough, North Yorkshire YO11 3TU
- Incorporated
- 16/07/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.69M
Total Assets
2024: £2.75M
Total Liabilities
2024: £56.65K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, A&S RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.76M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.85M and total liabilities of £94.19K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.75M in 2024 to £2.85M in 2025 (3.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A&S RESOURCES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+27.5%
£73.88K in 2023 to £94.19K in 2025
Every measure that changed in A&S RESOURCES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A&S RESOURCES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A&S RESOURCES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.48M | 1.95M | 2.70M | 2.69M | 2.76M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.51M | – | 2.77M | 2.75M | 2.85M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.17K | – | 73.88K | 56.65K | 94.19K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
A&S RESOURCES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has A&S RESOURCES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A&S RESOURCES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did A&S RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2025?
A&S RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.76M for 2025. That compares with £2.69M in 2024, a change of 2.46%.
What total assets did A&S RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2025?
A&S RESOURCES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.85M for 2025. That compares with £2.75M in 2024, a change of 3.77%.
What total liabilities did A&S RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2025?
A&S RESOURCES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £94.19K for 2025. That compares with £56.65K in 2024, a change of 66.27%.
How many people does A&S RESOURCES LIMITED employ?
A&S RESOURCES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have A&S RESOURCES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, A&S RESOURCES LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.1%, total assets rose by 2.8%, total liabilities rose by 27.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.70M to £2.76M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of A&S RESOURCES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.