Active

A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
00972580Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Grange Valley Road, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 6GH
Incorporated
17/02/1970

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.07M2025
-3.36%vs 2024

2024: £2.15M

Total Assets

£3.67M2025
0.42%vs 2024

2024: £3.65M

Cash in Bank

£448.91K2025
121.82%vs 2024

2024: £202.37K

Total Liabilities

£895.41K2025
38.23%vs 2024

2024: £647.77K

Employees

282025
+1vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.67M, cash in bank of £448.91K and total liabilities of £895.41K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £647.77K in 2024 to £895.41K in 2025 (38.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.07M2025
-3.36%from £2.15M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.16M2023£2.07M2025
-4.2%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£268.30K2023£448.91K2025
+67.3%vs 2023

+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.74M2023£3.67M2025
-1.9%vs 2023

-1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£755.29K2023£895.41K2025
+18.6%vs 2023

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

282023282025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+67.3%

£268.30K in 2023 to £448.91K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-4.2%

£2.16M in 2023 to £2.07M in 2025

A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
24.41%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
50.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.24%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.14M2.14M2.16M2.15M2.07M
Total Assets£5.37M3.67M3.74M3.65M3.67M
Cash in Bank£490.17K322.76K268.30K202.37K448.91K
Total Liabilities£1.05M827.86K755.29K647.77K895.41K
Employees2928282728

A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.15M in 2024, a change of -3.36%.

A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £3.67M for 2025. That compares with £3.65M in 2024, a change of 0.42%.

A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £448.91K for 2025. That compares with £202.37K in 2024, a change of 121.82%.

A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A B PRINT GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.2%, cash in bank rose by 67.3%, total assets fell by 1.9% and total liabilities rose by 18.6%. Net assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.16M to £2.07M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 28 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.