A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC061855CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 80 Fulbar Street, Renfrew, PA4 8PA
- Incorporated
- 07/03/1977
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £502.79K
Total Assets
2024: £850.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £45.98K
Total Liabilities
2024: £347.41K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported net assets of £682.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.13M, cash in bank of £188.02K and total liabilities of £444.07K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £850.19K in 2024 to £1.13M in 2025 (32.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+119% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+378%
£39.31K in 2023 to £188.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-10.6%
£496.52K in 2023 to £444.07K in 2025
A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 42.34%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 16.70%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 308.36K | 374.47K | 434.19K | 502.79K | 682.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 489.56K | 955.66K | 930.72K | 850.19K | 1.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 22.08K | 117.77K | 39.31K | 45.98K | 188.02K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 181.20K | 581.19K | 496.52K | 347.41K | 444.07K |
| Employees | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported net assets of £682.12K for 2025. That compares with £502.79K in 2024, a change of 35.67%.
A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £850.19K in 2024, a change of 32.46%.
A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £188.02K for 2025. That compares with £45.98K in 2024, a change of 308.96%.
A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A BURGOYNE (ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.1%, cash in bank rose by 378%, total assets rose by 21% and total liabilities fell by 10.6%. Net assets compounded at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £434.19K to £682.12K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.