A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06913326CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 44 Greenways, Standish, Wigan WN6 0AF
- Incorporated
- 21/05/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £370.97K
Total Assets
2024: £1.17M
Cash in Bank
2024: £13.08K
Total Liabilities
2024: £326.06K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £323.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.26M, cash in bank of £95.81K and total liabilities of £520.23K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £326.06K in 2024 to £520.23K in 2025 (59.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+45.3%
£358.10K in 2023 to £520.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-5.5%
£341.93K in 2023 to £323.28K in 2025
A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.70%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 18.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.62%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 235.80K | 265.11K | 341.93K | 370.97K | 323.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 729.59K | 929.06K | 1.10M | 1.17M | 1.26M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 51.59K | 13.75K | 72.90K | 13.08K | 95.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 263.48K | 332.41K | 358.10K | 326.06K | 520.23K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £323.28K for 2025. That compares with £370.97K in 2024, a change of -12.86%.
A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.26M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of 7.69%.
A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £95.81K for 2025. That compares with £13.08K in 2024, a change of 632.57%.
A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A C FORKLIFTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 5.5%, cash in bank rose by 31.4%, total assets rose by 14.8% and total liabilities rose by 45.3%. Net assets contracted at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £341.93K to £323.28K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.