Active

A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED Financials

Company number
05719860Copy
Copy
Registered office
Low Bank End Farm, Appleby-In-Westmorland, Cumbria CA16 6LH
Incorporated
23/02/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.06M2025
13.67%vs 2024

2024: £935.60K

Total Assets

£1.43M2025
10.82%vs 2024

2024: £1.29M

Total Liabilities

£368.26K2025
3.35%vs 2024

2024: £356.33K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M and total liabilities of £368.26K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.29M in 2024 to £1.43M in 2025 (10.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.06M2025
13.67%from £935.60K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.23M2023£1.06M2025
-13.9%vs 2023

-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.37M2023£1.43M2025
+4.4%vs 2023

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£136.32K2023£368.26K2025
+170%vs 2023

+64.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+170%

£136.32K in 2023 to £368.26K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-13.9%

£1.23M in 2023 to £1.06M in 2025

A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
25.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.14M1.18M1.23M935.60K1.06M
Total Assets£1.31M1.36M1.37M1.29M1.43M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£168.08K181.02K136.32K356.33K368.26K
Employees75556

A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £935.60K in 2024, a change of 13.67%.

A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of 10.82%.

A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £368.26K for 2025. That compares with £356.33K in 2024, a change of 3.35%.

A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A, D & A RICHARDSON LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.9%, total assets rose by 4.4%, total liabilities rose by 170% and employee numbers rose by 20%. Net assets contracted at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23M to £1.06M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.