A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06643776CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bomber Command Unit 14 Squires Gate Business Park, Squires Gate Lane, Blackpool FY4 3RN
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £475.99K
Total Assets
2024: £1.24M
Total Liabilities
2024: £768.41K
Employees
2024: 24
In 2025, A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £430.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M and total liabilities of £721.28K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.24M in 2024 to £1.15M in 2025 (-7.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+38.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+90.9%
£377.92K in 2023 to £721.28K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 124.07K | 232.14K | 366.33K | 475.99K | 430.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 672.04K | 662.24K | 744.26K | 1.24M | 1.15M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 547.98K | 430.10K | 377.92K | 768.41K | 721.28K |
| Employees | 21 | 25 | 22 | 24 | 27 |
A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £430.07K for 2025. That compares with £475.99K in 2024, a change of -9.65%.
A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD reported total assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -7.48%.
A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £721.28K for 2025. That compares with £768.41K in 2024, a change of -6.13%.
A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A.D. SYSTEMS (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 17.4%, total assets rose by 54.7%, total liabilities rose by 90.9% and employee numbers rose by 22.7%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £366.33K to £430.07K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.