A F & E F LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03805751CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suites 4 And 5 Woodhouse Grange Business Centre, Sutton On Derwent, York YO41 4DF
- Incorporated
- 12/07/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £511.20K
Total Assets
2024: £1.62M
Cash in Bank
2024: £173.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.04M
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, A F & E F LIMITED reported net assets of £809.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.29M, cash in bank of £542.09K and total liabilities of £1.40M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.62M in 2024 to £2.29M in 2025 (40.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A F & E F LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+64.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+56.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+169%
£300.44K in 2023 to £809.37K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for A F & E F LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A F & E F LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 61.26%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 38.70%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 23.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A F & E F LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 108.77K | 179.59K | 300.44K | 511.20K | 809.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 833.76K | – | 1.36M | 1.62M | 2.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 50.57K | 221.25K | 173.35K | 542.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 694.16K | – | 1.00M | 1.04M | 1.40M |
| Employees | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
A F & E F LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A F & E F LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A F & E F LIMITED reported net assets of £809.37K for 2025. That compares with £511.20K in 2024, a change of 58.33%.
A F & E F LIMITED reported total assets of £2.29M for 2025. That compares with £1.62M in 2024, a change of 40.94%.
A F & E F LIMITED reported cash in bank of £542.09K for 2025. That compares with £173.35K in 2024, a change of 212.70%.
A F & E F LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A F & E F LIMITED's net assets rose by 169%, cash in bank rose by 145%, total assets rose by 68.6% and total liabilities rose by 39.5%. Net assets compounded at 64.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £300.44K to £809.37K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.