Active

A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC281075Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
36 East Claremont Street, Edinburgh, EH7 4JR
Incorporated
04/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£71.57K2025
12.12%vs 2024

2024: £63.83K

Total Assets

£103.26K2025
19.07%vs 2024

2024: £86.72K

Cash in Bank

£67.87K2025
21.33%vs 2024

2024: £55.94K

Total Liabilities

£30.28K2025
38.22%vs 2024

2024: £21.90K

Employees

52025
-1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £71.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.26K, cash in bank of £67.87K and total liabilities of £30.28K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £86.72K in 2024 to £103.26K in 2025 (19.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£71.57K2025
12.12%from £63.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£65.51K2023£71.57K2025
+9.3%vs 2023

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£51.86K2023£67.87K2025
+30.9%vs 2023

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£88.87K2023£103.26K2025
+16.2%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.72K2023£30.28K2025
+39.4%vs 2023

+18.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202352025
-16.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+39.4%

£21.72K in 2023 to £30.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-16.7%

6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.31%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
29.32%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
224.17%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
65.73%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£76.71K76.87K65.51K63.83K71.57K
Total Assets£108.04K104.13K88.87K86.72K103.26K
Cash in Bank£62.67K62.62K51.86K55.94K67.87K
Total Liabilities£25.20K23.31K21.72K21.90K30.28K
Employees66665

A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £71.57K for 2025. That compares with £63.83K in 2024, a change of 12.12%.

What total assets did A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED reported total assets of £103.26K for 2025. That compares with £86.72K in 2024, a change of 19.07%.

What cash in bank did A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £67.87K for 2025. That compares with £55.94K in 2024, a change of 21.33%.

How many people does A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED employ?

toggle

A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.3%, cash in bank rose by 30.9%, total assets rose by 16.2% and total liabilities rose by 39.4%. Net assets compounded at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £65.51K to £71.57K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of A FLAT IN TOWN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.