Active

A G FLOORING LIMITED Financials

Company number
02759594Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Menzies Llp One Express, 1 George Leigh Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M4 5DL
Incorporated
28/10/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£85.06K2025
-47.06%vs 2024

2024: £160.67K

Total Assets

£160.56K2025
-34.12%vs 2024

2024: £243.71K

Cash in Bank

£75.01K2025
-52.02%vs 2024

2024: £156.35K

Total Liabilities

£48.92K2025
1.39%vs 2024

2024: £48.24K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, A G FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £85.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £160.56K, cash in bank of £75.01K and total liabilities of £48.92K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £243.71K in 2024 to £160.56K in 2025 (-34.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.06K2025
-47.06%from £160.67K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures A G FLOORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£254.79K2023£85.06K2025
-66.6%vs 2023

-42.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£305.96K2023£75.01K2025
-75.5%vs 2023

-50.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£380.03K2023£160.56K2025
-57.8%vs 2023

-35% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£125.24K2023£48.92K2025
-60.9%vs 2023

-37.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202372025
-30%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.5%

£305.96K in 2023 to £75.01K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for A G FLOORING LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A G FLOORING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.47%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
153.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A G FLOORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£64.55K146.09K254.79K160.67K85.06K
Total Assets£123.14K264.32K380.03K243.71K160.56K
Cash in Bank£76.26K173.62K305.96K156.35K75.01K
Total Liabilities£58.59K118.24K125.24K48.24K48.92K
Employees781077

A G FLOORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A G FLOORING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

A G FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £85.06K for 2025. That compares with £160.67K in 2024, a change of -47.06%.

A G FLOORING LIMITED reported total assets of £160.56K for 2025. That compares with £243.71K in 2024, a change of -34.12%.

A G FLOORING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £75.01K for 2025. That compares with £156.35K in 2024, a change of -52.02%.

A G FLOORING LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, A G FLOORING LIMITED's net assets fell by 66.6%, cash in bank fell by 75.5%, total assets fell by 57.8% and total liabilities fell by 60.9%. Net assets contracted at 42.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £254.79K to £85.06K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.