Active

A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
08110262Copy
Copy
Registered office
16 St. Clare Street, London EC3N 1LQ
Incorporated
19/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.43M2024
34.06%vs 2023

2023: £3.30M

Total Assets

£12.93M2024
35.02%vs 2023

2023: £9.58M

Cash in Bank

£1.92M2024
-46.10%vs 2023

2023: £3.57M

Total Liabilities

£6.80M2024
46.33%vs 2023

2023: £4.64M

Employees

382024
0vs 2023

2023: 38

In 2024, A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.43M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.93M, cash in bank of £1.92M and total liabilities of £6.80M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £9.58M in 2023 to £12.93M in 2024 (35.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.43M2024
34.06%from £3.30M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.01M2022£4.43M2024
+120%vs 2022

+48.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£782.01K2022£1.92M2024
+146%vs 2022

+56.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.61M2022£12.93M2024
+180%vs 2022

+67.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.21M2022£6.80M2024
+464%vs 2022

+137% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212022382024
+81%vs 2022+17

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+464%

£1.21M in 2022 to £6.80M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.26%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.57%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
28.31%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.88%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£614.65K2.01M3.30M4.43M
Total Assets£1.59M4.61M9.58M12.93M
Cash in Bank£501.31K782.01K3.57M1.92M
Total Liabilities£959.16K1.21M4.64M6.80M
Employees18213838

A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £4.43M for 2024. That compares with £3.30M in 2023, a change of 34.06%.

A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £12.93M for 2024. That compares with £9.58M in 2023, a change of 35.02%.

A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.92M for 2024. That compares with £3.57M in 2023, a change of -46.10%.

A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2024, compared with 38 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, A H & Z ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 120%, cash in bank rose by 146%, total assets rose by 180% and total liabilities rose by 464%. Net assets compounded at 48.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.01M to £4.43M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2022 to 38 in 2024 (+17).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.