A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02069226Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20 Aldwych Avenue, Manchester M14 5NL
- Incorporated
- 31/10/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £129.62K
Total Assets
2022: £40.37K
Cash in Bank
2022: £39.91K
Total Liabilities
2022: £66.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2024, A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £129.75K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £133.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £129.62K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2024 (-99.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.90%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.10%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.62K | 40.31K | 129.62K | 100.00 | – |
| Total Assets£ | 30.61K | 40.37K | 129.75K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 30.16K | 39.91K | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 66.00 | 133.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £129.62K in 2023, a change of -99.92%.
What total assets did A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?
A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £129.75K for 2023. That compares with £40.37K in 2022, a change of 221.40%.
What cash in bank did A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED report in 2023?
A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £39.91K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED employ?
A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of A.H.P. SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.