A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08607861CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wharfedale House, 50a The Grove, Ilkley LS29 9EE
- Incorporated
- 12/07/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-160.13K
Total Assets
2024: £131.14K
Cash in Bank
2022: £394.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £279.14K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £-194.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.25K, cash in bank of £193.00 and total liabilities of £315.52K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £279.14K in 2024 to £315.52K in 2025 (13.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28.6%
£245.27K in 2023 to £315.52K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-16%
£155.02K in 2023 to £130.25K in 2025
A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -149.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 242.24%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.08%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.12%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -42.09K | -74.09K | -105.19K | -160.13K | -194.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 227.95K | 192.16K | 155.02K | 131.14K | 130.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 597.00 | 394.00 | 193.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 239.87K | 246.81K | 245.27K | 279.14K | 315.52K |
| Employees | 13 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported net assets of £-194.63K for 2025. That compares with £-160.13K in 2024, a change of -21.55%.
A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported total assets of £130.25K for 2025. That compares with £131.14K in 2024, a change of -0.68%.
A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £193.00 for 2023. That compares with £394.00 in 2022, a change of -51.02%.
A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, A-HA! DISTRIBUTION LIMITED's total assets fell by 16%, total liabilities rose by 28.6% and employee numbers fell by 12.5%. Total assets contracted at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £155.02K to £130.25K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.