A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08414116CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hurst Farm, West Fen Road, Ely, Cambs CB6 2BZ
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.22M
Total Assets
2023: £2.62M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.45M
Total Liabilities
2023: £394.60K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.32M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.48M, cash in bank of £943.07K and total liabilities of £67.72K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.45M in 2023 to £943.07K in 2024 (-35.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-59.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4.6%
£2.22M in 2022 to £2.32M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-83.8%
£418.47K in 2022 to £67.72K in 2024
A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.53%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2.73%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,392.52%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.04%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.04M | 2.22M | 2.22M | 2.32M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.41M | 2.64M | 2.62M | 2.48M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 593.28K | 1.65M | 1.45M | 943.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 356.93K | 418.47K | 394.60K | 67.72K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.32M for 2024. That compares with £2.22M in 2023, a change of 4.32%.
A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.48M for 2024. That compares with £2.62M in 2023, a change of -5.30%.
A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £943.07K for 2024. That compares with £1.45M in 2023, a change of -35.10%.
A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, A J LEE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.6%, cash in bank fell by 42.8%, total assets fell by 6% and total liabilities fell by 83.8%. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.22M to £2.32M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.