A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09250662Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Cross Keys Mews, Market Square, St Neots, Cambs PE19 2AR
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £54.33K
Total Assets
2023: £89.55K
Total Liabilities
2023: £35.21K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £17.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.56K and total liabilities of £15.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £89.55K in 2023 to £32.56K in 2024 (-63.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-51.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-49.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-45.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-76.5%
£73.44K in 2022 to £17.24K in 2024
Every measure that changed in A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.93%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.07%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 89.29K | 73.44K | 54.33K | 17.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 156.99K | 125.59K | 89.55K | 32.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 67.70K | 52.15K | 35.21K | 15.33K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED report in 2024?
A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £17.24K for 2024. That compares with £54.33K in 2023, a change of -68.27%.
What total assets did A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED report in 2024?
A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED reported total assets of £32.56K for 2024. That compares with £89.55K in 2023, a change of -63.64%.
What total liabilities did A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED report in 2024?
A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.33K for 2024. That compares with £35.21K in 2023, a change of -56.48%.
How many people does A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED employ?
A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED's net assets fell by 76.5%, total assets fell by 74.1%, total liabilities fell by 70.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 51.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £73.44K to £17.24K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of A J PIZZA TOWN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.