A.P DECORATORS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14166423CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 25 Plains Avenue, Maidstone ME15 7AR
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £6.92K
Total Assets
2025: £21.82K
Total Liabilities
2025: £14.90K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, A.P DECORATORS LTD reported net assets of £9.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.46K and total liabilities of £17.53K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £21.82K in 2025 to £27.46K in 2026 (25.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures A.P DECORATORS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+48%
£6.71K in 2024 to £9.93K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.6%
£27.23K in 2024 to £17.53K in 2026
A.P DECORATORS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from A.P DECORATORS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.15%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.85%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for A.P DECORATORS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.06K | 6.71K | 6.92K | 9.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.33K | 33.93K | 21.82K | 27.46K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.26K | 27.23K | 14.90K | 17.53K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
A.P DECORATORS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for A.P DECORATORS LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
A.P DECORATORS LTD reported net assets of £9.93K for 2026. That compares with £6.92K in 2025, a change of 43.44%.
A.P DECORATORS LTD reported total assets of £27.46K for 2026. That compares with £21.82K in 2025, a change of 25.80%.
A.P DECORATORS LTD reported total liabilities of £17.53K for 2026. That compares with £14.90K in 2025, a change of 17.61%.
A.P DECORATORS LTD reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, A.P DECORATORS LTD's net assets rose by 48%, total assets fell by 19.1%, total liabilities fell by 35.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.71K to £9.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.